Recent Burials

Our staff is available Monday – Friday 8:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. and Saturday 9:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. to assist with locating a grave. In the event you visit our cemetery when our staff is not available, we hope the map below will lead you to the person you are trying to locate.

 Death Date Deceased Garden Lot
 5/29/2017 Pfaff, Tom Martin S/A Mausoleum - Back Side C-4
5/28/2017 Moore, Keith Bradley Arbor 1 11-1
5/26/2017 Burton, John F. Arbor 6 281-1
5/27/2017 Moeslein, Mary Agnes Monument 1 84-2
5/26/2017 Mantz, Herman Ernest St. Matthew Flat 18-1
5/24/2017 Gilbert, Lucretia Arbor 6 265-1
5/18/2017 Meredith, Roderick Carl Arbor 3 260-1
5/19/2017 Cohen, Amy Heather Hebrew 47-4
5/19/2017 Cohen, Elissa Robin Hebrew 47-3
5/21/2017 White, Ralph St. Matthew Columbarium -- Bldg. 1 56
5/22/2017 Privette, William Reid Greenlawn 185-1
5/28/2017 Wilson, Michael David Azalea 361-1
5/19/2017 Ershadi, Shadrokh Azalea 234-1
5/17/2017 Kopsick, Richard Arbor 6 154-2
5/10/2017 Pettus, Robert Jr. Monument 3 16-1
Ochoa, Jeffrey Sorto Forest 3 23-2
5/6/2017 Carey, Dillia T. Cremation Garden Bldg of Hope 89
5/11/2017 Beiss, Joseph Arbor 1 232-1
5/5/2017 Dotson, Kesley Greenlawn 152-1
5/2/2017 Feit, James Private Family Estate - Black Two Man Estate Garden
1/5/2017 Fischer, Robert William St. Matthew Columbarium Building 1 11
5/3/2017 Willis, Nicole St. Matthew Phase 2 25-2
4/10/2017 Henderson, Nariyah Arbor 3 311-1
4/3/2017 Henderson, Nezevee Olivia Arbor 3 311-1
4/25/2017 Glueckert, Frances S/A Mausoleum 348
4/29/2017 Wohlparth, John Azalea 430-1
4/20/2017 Gunter, Ruth Greenlawn 269-2
4/21/2017 Karasiewicz, Dorothy Meadowview 382-2
3/20/2017 Williams, Charles S/A Mausoleum 260
4/17/2017 Link, Heather Forest 4 245-2
4/16/2017 Youngman, Karen Forest 4 164-2
4/14/2017 Foster, Christine Meadowview 110-2
Payne, Nancy Water Wheel Cremation Bench
4/11/2017 Combs, Wiley Westminister 307-1
4/3/2017 Miller, Marcia Monument 2 - Columbarium 26
3/31/2017 Lentz, Dean Westminister 147-2
4/1/2017 Whipple, Julie Dale Meadowview 381-2
3/30/2017 Capozzoli, Irene St. Matthew Columbarium 69
3/31/2017 DeVries, Paul Edward St. Matthew - DeVries Family Estate 3
4/2/2017 Crowley, Terrell Westminister 182-1
3/28/2017 Brown, Geraldine P. Arbor 6 174-2
3/29/2017 Livingston, Brian Jacob Monument 2 276-1
Saltzman, Diana Hebrew 2 75-2
3/21/2017 Jordan, Richard Lee S/A Mausoleum West 118
3/26/2017 Randazzo, Giuseppe Eugino S/A Mausoleum Right Side Inside 115
3/24/2017 Pagane, Frank Daniel Monument 2 Columbarium 11
3/26/2017 Combs, Joyce Marie Johnson Westminister 307-2
3/25/2017 Omelchenko, Anastasia Westminister 284-2
11/11/2016 Messina, Josephine P. Arbor 6 66-2
3/15/2017 Medina, Susan Forest 2 51-2
3/19/2017 Yoon, Jim Arbor 6 148-1
3/15/2017 Procak, Pedro Forest 4 138-1
3/13/2017 Slusser, Diana Arbor 3 286-1
3/13/2017 Marett, George R. Chimes 1 86-2
3/12/2017 Shelton, Ernel Forest 1 416-1
3/9/2017 Attanasio, Ralph S/A Mausoleum Single Couch 13
3/5/2017 Williams, Jane Walters Monument 2 51-2
3/3/2017 Brown, Derik Monument 3 98-1
2/25/2017 Hager, C.W. Jr. Westminister 324-1
2/25/2017 Tarlton, Edward Oaklawn B 75-1
1/28/2017 Duerr, Gail Forest 4 26-1
2/21/2017 McMahon, Troy T. Forest 1 420-1
2/22/2017 Brown, David Azalea 245-1
2/14/2017 Grannum, Job Chimes 1 112-2
2/19/2017 Yarbrough, Betty Monument 3 32-2
2/16/2017 Balestra, Felice S/A Mausoleum 355
2/14/2017 Rimmer, Treva S/A Mausoleum, Building 1, Outside East 541
2/10/2017 Kennedy, Jimmy D. S/A Mausoleum, Left Side 16
2/14/2017 Kintrup, Cecelia S/A Mausoleum 464
2/10/2017 Phillips, Kathleen Monument 1 110-2
2/8/2017 Bartolomeo, Charles Richard Monument 2 321-1
2/9/2017 Collins, Jr., Charles R. Arbor 6 44-2
9/7/2017 Kilts, Barry Charles Cremation Garden - Love Building 275
2/3/2017 McGee, Denise Arbor 4 241-1
2/1/2017 Dutkiewicz, Georgette St. Matthew Columbarium Bldg 2 29
2/1/2017 Smith, Barbara D. Meadowview 431-2
1/30/2017 Naso, Edward St. Matthew Flat 72-1
2/1/2017 Gargano, Mildred Arbor 1 96-2
1/29/2017 Grossman, Hazel Green Burial Preserve 22
1/27/2017 DePaola, Francis St. Matthew 132-2
1/21/2017 Tziotzos, Jim Christian Orthodox Premier 57-1
1/29/2017 Gover, Doreen Arbor 4 337-1
1/20/2017 Franzese, Dominick Louis S/A Mausoleum Annex 4 101
1/20/2017 Kleyn-Zhilina, Raisa Hebrew 42-2
1/18/2017 Tyndall, Charles Hall, Jr. Forest 4 259-1
1/15/2017 Ricker, Rigdon Monument 3, Phase 2 26-2
1/17/2017 Elliott, Nancy L. Cremation Garden - Grace Building 46
1/17/2017 Daniel, Jessie Westminister 60-2
1/15/2017 Szabo, Mihair Azalea 298-1
11/30/2016 Bagdasarian, Erna S/A Mausoleum, Phase 2 West Wing B DT-5
12/15/2017 Fralick, James Michael Parklawn 003
1/10/2017 Lemus, Ramilda Westminister 176-2
1/6/2017 Layton, Deborah Lynn Chimes 2 198-2
12/16/2016 Cagle, Homer Barrow Arbor 3 57-2
1/9/2017 Kermani, Taghi S/A Mausoleum West 508-
12/31/2016 Pappas, James A. Azalea 66-2
1/6/2017 Buchanan, Jenneane Azalea 182-2
1/6/2017 Baxter, Joseph John St. Matthew Flat 12-1
Huntley, Kenneth Wayne Forest 3 22-2
1/4/2017 Woody, Donald Forest 2 264-1
12/17/2017 Ray, Suanna K. Forest 2 265-2
1/1/2017 Cruz, Edwin Danilo Azalea 217-1
1/1/2017 Rodriguez, Cristobalina Westminister 331-2
1/1/2017 D'Alessandro, John Joseph St. Matthew Flat 70-1
12/31/2016 DeJuneas, Patricia St. Matthew 134-2
12/22/2016 Huppmann, Louisa St. Matthew Flat 43-1
12/24/2017 Gill, John Davis Greenlawn 55-2